Mermru
Dictionary
Conjugation
Ge'ez Resources
Affixation
Games
Blog
Sign In
Sign Up
Install App
English
ትግርኝኛ
ኣማርኛ
ተነጐ (ግስ)
Derived Root Verbs
ኣትነጐ፥ ኣትታነጐ፥ ኣትተናነጐ፥ ተናነጐ፥ ተተነጐ፥ ተታነጐ፥ ተተናነጐ
Conjugations
See all conjugations
ንስስኽን (ንስስኻትክን)
ትተንጓ
ትተንጓኒ
ትተንጓና
-
-
-
-
ትተንጐኦ
ትተንጓኣ
ትተንጐኦም
ትተንጐአን
Derived Nouns and Adjectives
ተናጒ፥ ኣትነጕቲ፥ ምትናጕ፥ መታንጕቲ፥ ተተናናጒ፥ ተታነጕቲ፥ ተተናናጒት፥ ትንጕናጕ፥ ተታናጒ፥ ኣትናጒት፥ መታነጒ፥ ኣትታናጒ፥ መትተናነጒ፥ ተነጕቲ፥ ተናነጕቲ፥ ትንጕናጓት፥ መትተናነጕታት፥ መትነጕታት፥ መተናነጒት፥ ትናጓት፥ መትታነጒ፥ መታነጒት፥ ትንጕቲ፥ መትታነጕታት፥ መትተናነጒት፥ መተናነጒ፥ ምትንናጕ፥ ተተናጒ፥ ኣትታነጕቲ፥ ተታናጒት፥ መትነጒት፥ መትነጒ፥ ትንጎ፥ ትኑጕ፥ መትታነጒት፥ ምትትናጕ፥ ኣትተናናጒት፥ ተናናጒት፥ ንጕንጓ፥ ኣትታናጒት፥ መትታንጕቲ፥ ትኑጓት፥ መትተናንጕቲ፥ ምትትንናጕ፥ ኣትናጒ፥ ተናጒት፥ ትናጕ፥ ተተናጒት፥ ተናናጒ፥ መተናነጕታት፥ ኣትተናናጒ፥ መተናንጕቲ፥ ተተናነጕቲ፥ መታነጕታት፥ ኣትተናነጕቲ፥ ተተነጕቲ፥ ምትትትንናጕ፥ ንጕንጓት
Contextual Use
Additional contextual uses